Crawford Cup 2017

Tuesday 18th July - Sunday 6th August

0-4
11_09_16_a_0335

A Club tournament providing sport for our low-goal patrons in the late summer season. 


For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground

League Phase

Tue 18th Jul 5:15pm Carisbrooke 3 vs 4.5 Jacaranda
T P-Bacque
F Guevara
I F-Cockell
6
Thu 20th Jul 4:45pm Los Alquimistas 3 vs 5 Tex8n Polo
M Lodder
L Allen
I F-Cockell
6
  6pm Jacaranda 7.5 vs 7 Taittinger
T P-Bacque
M Lodder
F Guevara
8
Sun 23rd Jul 11:15am Northwood 5 vs 4 Los Alquimistas
H Smith
G Keyte
C Novillo Astrada
4
Wed 26th Jul 5:15pm Ivan The Terrible 2 vs 6 Tex8n Polo
P Harrison
R Richardson
C Cadogan
6
Thu 27th Jul 11:30am Porto Ronco 11 vs 6 Taittinger
R Matthews
N Roberts
A Fanshawe
8
  12pm Bon Coeur 4 vs 8 Carisbrooke
N San-Roman
T Palacios-Bacque
C Holley
3
  4pm Bon Coeur 6 vs 6.5 Jacaranda
N San Roman
T Nadeem
L Donovan
8
Tue 1st Aug 4pm Ivan The Terrible 4 vs 10 Northwood
P De Lamare
T Brodie
I F-Cockell
Flemish Farm
  5:15pm Bon Coeur 5 vs 6 Porto Ronco
L Allen
N Roberts
I F-Cockell
Flemish Farm
Wed 2nd Aug 5:15pm Carisbrooke 7 vs 3 Porto Ronco
L Donovan
N San Roman
F Boudou
8
  5:15pm Bon Coeur 9 vs 3 Taittinger
T P-Bacque
R Matthews
C Holley
6
Thu 3rd Aug 4pm Northwood 4 vs 5 Tex8n Polo
H Smith
R Richardson
J Grayson
6
  5:15pm Jacaranda 5.5 vs 7 Porto Ronco
N San Roman
N Roberts
C Holley
3
  5:15pm Ivan The Terrible 5 vs 6 Los Alquimistas
H Smith
T P-Bacque
D Giercke
6
Fri 4th Aug 4pm Carisbrooke 6 vs 5 Taittinger
L Allen
F Guevara
T Nadeem
8

Semi-Final

Sat 5th Aug 3pm Northwood 6 vs 1 Carisbrooke
T P-Bacque
T Keyte
I F-Cockell
Flemish Farm
  3pm Tex8n Polo 6 vs 5.5 Jacaranda
S de Estrada
F Guevara
L Donavan
4

Subsidiary Semi-Final

Sat 5th Aug 4:15pm Ivan The Terrible 6 vs 5 Porto Ronco
T P-Bacque
T Keyte
I F-Cockell
Flemish Farm
  4:15pm Los Alquimistas 4 vs 3 Bon Coeur
C Hyde
G Keyte
D Giercke
4

Subsidiary Final

Sun 6th Aug 12pm Los Alquimistas 5 vs 3 Ivan The Terrible
T P-Bacque
R Matthews
L Allen
3

Final

Sun 6th Aug 3pm Northwood 11 vs 3 Tex8n Polo
H Smith
T P-Bacque
I F-Cockell
1

Teams

League One League Two
  • Los Alquimistas

    Blue
  • Anthony Donovan -1
  • Louisa Donovan 0
  • Facundo Guevara 3
  • Temur Nadeem 2
  • Ivan The Terrible

    Red
  • Dimitri Chebotarv -1
  • Simon Holland 0
  • Antonio Manzorro 4
  • TBC 1 1
  • Tex8n Polo

    Blue
  • Mindi Byrne -1
  • D'Artagnan Giercke 1
  • Hugo Taylor 1
  • Nicolas San Roman 3
  • Northwood

    Blue/Yello
  • Louis Hine -1
  • Milly Hine -1
  • Charlie Holley 2
  • Nicolas Roberts 3
  • Porto Ronco

    Green
  • Konstantin Graf von Schweinitz 0
  • David Lewis -1
  • Pedro De Lamare 2
  • Tom Brodie 3
  • Taittinger

    Green
  • Alex Stone -1
  • George Cadogan 0
  • Charles Cadogan 0
  • Will Emerson 5
  • Bon Coeur

    Blue
  • Charlie Townsend 0
  • Ben Linstead 1
  • Jamie Grayson 1
  • Cruz Novillo Astrada 2
  • Carisbrooke

    Blue
  • Jayne Rumsey -1
  • James Emlyn 1
  • HH Maharaja Sawai Padmanabh Singh of Jaipur 2
  • Ralph Richardson 2
  • Jacaranda

    Purple/White
  • Henri de By -1
  • Robert de By -1
  • Hamza Mawaz 3
  • TBC 2 2