Flemish Farm Trophy 2016

Tuesday 16th August - Monday 29th August

2-6 Goals
Resize_flemish_farm_game

Now played on the newly developed grounds at Flemish Farm, offering our patrons and players a new perspective of their favourite polo club.


Teams

For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground

League Match

Tue 16th Aug 4pm Conosco 5 vs 6 Nirvana
R Williams
H Mawaz
I Forbes Cockell
4

League Match

Tue 16th Aug 5:15pm Il Sole 7 vs 2 Los Alquimistas
N San Roman
A Fanshawe
I Forbes Cockell
4
  5:15pm Images of Polo 6.5 vs 7 Nipas
A Casabal
J Grayson
J Emlyn
3
Thu 18th Aug 4pm Il Sole 4 vs 7 White Crane
N San Roman
H Smith
B Urquiza
6
Fri 19th Aug 5:15pm Il Sole 5 vs 7 Tashan Polo
H Mawaz
A Casabal
J Grayson
8
Sat 20th Aug 3pm Nipas 6 vs 7 Tex8n Polo
Leon Allen
H Ali Hyder
I Forbes-Cockell
5
  4:15pm Images of Polo 3.5 vs 6 Leander/El Rosario
A Manzorro
A Webb
I Forbes-Cockell
5
Sun 21st Aug 4:15pm Leander/El Rosario 2 vs 8 Tex8n Polo
T Nadeem
T Palacios Bacque
C Holley
3

League Match

Tue 23rd Aug 4pm BHC 4 vs 3 Conosco
A Blake Thomas
P Torres
L Donovan
Coworth

League Match

Tue 23rd Aug 5:15pm Mad Dogs/Los Lobos 8 vs 4 Nirvana
N San Roman
L Sheridan
R Richardson
Coworth
  5:15pm Los Alquimistas 4 vs 6 White Crane
W Emerson
B Urquiza
J Grayson
Coworth
Wed 24th Aug 4pm Conosco 5 vs 6 Mad Dogs/Los Lobos
D Otamendi
N San Roman
T Nadeem
6
Thu 25th Aug 4pm Tashan Polo 3 vs 8 White Crane
P Webb
N San Roman
H Mawaz
8
  5:15pm Images of Polo 8.5 vs 7 Tex8n Polo
A Blake Thomas
E Judge
A Manzorro
8
  5:15pm BHC 8 vs 7 Mad Dogs/Los Lobos
T Nadeem
B Urquiza
T Palacios Bacque
3
Fri 26th Aug 5:15pm BHC 11 vs 4 Nirvana
O Hipwood
T Palacios Bacque
H Ali Hyder
Flemish Farm
Sat 27th Aug 11am Los Alquimistas 2 vs 10 Tashan Polo
P Urquiza
L Allen
I Forbes-Cockell
Flemish Farm
  12:15pm Leander/El Rosario 5 vs 6 Nipas
T Palacios Bacque
R Williams
L Donovan
Flemish Farm

Semi Final

Sun 28th Aug 3pm BHC 9 vs 6.5 Tashan Polo
H Smith
M Lodder
H Ali Hyder
3
  3pm White Crane 8 vs 5 Tex8n Polo
P Webb
A Manzorro
I Forbes Cockell
2

Subsidiary Semi Final

Sun 28th Aug 4:15pm Nipas 3 vs 6 Il Sole
A Blake Thomas
N Roberts
D Otamendi
3
  4:15pm Mad Dogs/Los Lobos 7 vs 5 Leander/El Rosario
H Smith
N San Roman
I Forbes Cockell
4

Subsidiary Final

Mon 29th Aug 12pm Il Sole 6 vs 5 Mad Dogs/Los Lobos
H Smith
M Lodder
I Forbes Cockell
2

Final

Mon 29th Aug 3pm White Crane 8 vs 5.5 BHC
N San Roman
H Smith
I Forbes Cockell
1

Teams

Teams League One League Two League Three
  • Images of Polo

    White
  • HH Maharaja Sawai Padmanabh Singh of Jaipur 2
  • Sebastian Hancock 2
  • Eric Appen 0
  • Hamza Mawaz 3
  • Tex8n Polo

    Blue
  • Mindi Byrne -1
  • Nicolas San Roman 3
  • Charlie Wooldridge 1
  • fernando Torres 3
  • Nipas

  • Niels Van Der Hoeven 1
  • Annita Van Der Hoevan -1
  • Pablo Urquiza 5
  • Izzy Mcgregor 1
  • Leander/El Rosario

    Blue
  • Ivan de Poligny 0
  • Alejandro Penafiel 0
  • Thilo Sautter 1
  • Hissam Ali Hyder 6
  • Conosco

    Grey
  • Jeremy Pemberton 0
  • Alex Webb 1
  • Jamie Grayson 1
  • Will Emerson 5
  • Mad Dogs/Los Lobos

  • David Lewis -1
  • Alan Fall 0
  • Pedro De Lamare 2
  • Peter Webb 5
  • Nirvana

  • Nicola Anderson -1
  • Adolfo Casabal 4
  • Mark Emerson 2
  • James Emlyn 1
  • BHC

  • Karim Sheikh 0
  • Ralph Richardson 2
  • Lanto Sheridan 4
  • Ned Hine 0
  • Tashan Polo

    Orange
  • Vivek Rawal -1
  • Hugo Taylor 1
  • Charlie Holley 2
  • Daniel Otamendi 5
  • Los Alquimistas

    Blue
  • Anthony Donovan -1
  • Louisa Donovan 0
  • Roddy Williams 3
  • Roddy Matthews 3
  • White Crane

    White
  • Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
  • Temur Nadeem 2
  • Phil Seller 2
  • Andrew Blake Thomas 3
  • Il Sole

    Yellow
  • Elio Leoni-Sceti 0
  • Nicolas de Poligny 1
  • Antonio Manzorro 4
  • Tomas Palacios Bacque 3