Flemish Farm Trophy 2017

Tuesday 22nd August - Sunday 3rd September

2-6 Goals
22_07_16_062

Now played on the newly developed grounds at Flemish Farm, offering our patrons and players an alternative perspective of their favourite polo club.


For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Tue 22nd Aug 4pm Northwood 7.5 vs 2 Penam Bespoke
F Guevara
C Hyde
L Donovan
8
Thu 24th Aug 4pm Conosco 5 vs 6 Penam Bespoke
N San Roman
T Nadeem
F Lavinia
8
  5:15pm Los Alquimistas 4 vs 4.5 Tex8n Polo
T Brodie
W Emerson
C Holley
8
Sun 27th Aug 4:15pm Ivan The Terrible 2 vs 7.5 Northwood
F Guevara
A Blake Thomas
I F-Cockell
6
Mon 28th Aug 4:15pm Bulldogs 5 vs 4 White Crane
N Roberts
A Manzorro
F Boudou
Flemish Farm
Tue 29th Aug 3:15pm Los Alquimistas 8 vs 3 White Crane
T Palacios-Bacque
S Dawney
I Forbes-Cockell
Flemish Farm
Wed 30th Aug 12pm Bulldogs 2 vs 7 Tex8n Polo
T P-Bacque
C Hyde
I F-Cockell
4
Thu 31st Aug 5:15pm Conosco 5 vs 3 Ivan The Terrible
L Allen
N San Roman
I F-Cockell
8

Semi Finals

Sat 2nd Sep 3pm Tex8n Polo 6 vs 5 Penam Bespoke
C Hyde
A Blake Thomas
P Seller
6
  3pm Los Alquimistas 4 vs 6 Northwood
G Keyte
M Perry
A Manzorro
Flemish Farm

Subsidiary Semi Final

Sat 2nd Sep 4:15pm Conosco 5 vs 2.5 White Crane
N San Roman
C Hyde
T Brodie
6
  4:15pm Bulldogs 9 vs 4 Ivan The Terrible
F Guevara
G Keyte
L Donovan
Flemish Farm

Subsidiary Final

Sun 3rd Sep 12pm Conosco 8 vs 5 Bulldogs
T B-Pacque
H Smith
I F-Cockell
6

Final

Sun 3rd Sep 3pm Northwood 5 vs 3 Tex8n Polo
T P-Bacque
R Matthews
I F-Cockell
2

Teams

Group One Group Two
  • Los Alquimistas

    Blue
  • Anthony Donovan -1
  • Sebastian Hancock 2
  • Temur Nadeem 2
  • Facundo Guevara 3
  • Bulldogs

    Green/White
  • Mark Hayden-Kellard 1
  • Stefan Sund 0
  • Matt Perry 5
  • TBC 1 1
  • Tex8n Polo

    Blue
  • Mindi Byrne -1
  • TBC 1 1
  • Fabio Lavinia 3
  • Nicolas San Roman 3
  • White Crane

    White/Black
  • Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
  • Emma Boers 1
  • Phil Seller 2
  • Andrew Blake Thomas 3
  • Conosco

    Grey
  • Will Emerson 5
  • Charlie Townsend 0
  • Jamie Grayson 1
  • Jeremy Pemberton 0
  • Northwood

  • Ned Hine 0
  • Hugo Taylor 1
  • Ralph Richardson 2
  • Nicolas Roberts 3
  • Ivan The Terrible

    White/Blue
  • Dimitri Chebotarv -1
  • Simon Holland 0
  • Sebastian Dawnay 3
  • Antonio Manzorro 4
  • Penam Bespoke

    Blue
  • Nicola Anderson -1
  • Charlie Holley 2
  • Tom Brodie 3
  • Mark Emerson 2