La Martina Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Centenary Trophy

Friday 5th May - Sunday 21st May

12-15
15_05_16_693

The first 15-goal tournament of the season at Smith's Lawn, offering a faster-paced game for players and spectators. Sponsored by our official clothing partner La Martina, creators of the Guards collection of clothing, available in the La Martina Store at Smith's Lawn or at the flagship store in St James's, London.


Group Three - Sub Group A

Group Three - Sub Group B

For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground

League Match

Sat 6th May 2pm Emlor S 10 vs 7 Sifani
H Smith
B Turner
B Urquiza
3
  3:15pm Four Quarters Orange 5 vs 6 Oakley Court Polo Team
H Smith
B Turner
G Meyrick
2
Sun 7th May 1pm Clarita 4 vs 9 HB Polo
H Smith
T Bown
N Gonzalez
3
 
Rodney Moore Cup
  3pm Bardon 8 vs 6 Kildare
P Wright
R Matthews
M Charlton
1
  4:15pm Four Quarters Black 7 vs 6 Mad Dogs
R Matthews
P Wright
M Lodder
4
Tue 9th May 3pm Mad Dogs 5 vs 8 Park Place
B Turner
C Seavill
T Palacios-Bacque
3
  4:15pm Clarita 6 vs 4 Oakley Court Polo Team
C Seavill
B Turner
T Palacios-Bacque
4
Wed 10th May 1pm Bardon 6 vs 5 Four Quarters Black
H Smith
T Bown
A Muzzio
4
  3pm Emlor C 4 vs 7 Emlor S
A Wade
B Turner
T Morley
2
  4:15pm Four Quarters Orange 5 vs 6 HB Polo
B Turner
A Wade
M F-Llorente
3
Thu 11th May 3pm Beaufort Black Hounds 8 vs 4 Sifani
J Dixon
H Smith
C Mackenzie
1
Fri 12th May 1pm Ferne Park 10 vs 9 Four Quarters Black
R Matthews
B Turner
I Strada
Flemish Farm
Sat 13th May 3pm Emlor C 7 vs 8 Sifani
G Keyte
T Bown
F Guevara
2
Sun 14th May 12pm Beaufort Black Hounds 8 vs 9 Emlor S
R Matthews
H Smith
M Machado
Coworth
  3pm Bardon 4 vs 3 Park Place
H Smith
J Dixon
P Withers
1
  4:30pm HB Polo 4 vs 3 Oakley Court Polo Team
J Dixon
J Appleby
T Palacios-Bacque
2
  4:30pm Ferne Park 6 vs 8 Kildare
R Matthews
T Bown
P Withers
3
Tue 16th May 3pm Beaufort Black Hounds 6 vs 8 Emlor C
GPC
GPC
A T Stirling
Flemish Farm
Wed 17th May 1pm Clarita 0 vs 1 Four Quarters Orange
H Smith
G Keyte
M Machado
4
  4:15pm Ferne Park 1 vs 0 Park Place
B Turner
C Seavill
E Judge
Shiplake
  5:30pm Kildare 0 vs 1 Mad Dogs
B Turner
C Seavill
E Judge
Shiplake

Semi Final

Fri 19th May 11:30am HB Polo 7 vs 8 Ferne Park
C Seavill
G Keyte
T Bown
Shiplake

Subsidiary Semi Final

Fri 19th May 12:45pm Four Quarters Orange 5 vs 9 Four Quarters Black
C Seavill
H Smith
T Bown
Shiplake

Semi Final

Fri 19th May 3pm Emlor S 3 vs 7 Bardon
J Appleby
H Smith
M Tomlinson
Shiplake

Subsidiary Semi Final

Fri 19th May 4:15pm Beaufort Black Hounds 6 vs 7 Park Place
H Smith
J Appleby
N Gonzalez
Shiplake

Subsidiary Final

Sun 21st May 12pm Four Quarters Black 3 vs 5 Park Place
H Smith
R Matthews
L Allen
Coworth

Final

Sun 21st May 3pm Ferne Park 6 vs 7 Bardon
G Keyte
T Bown
A Fanshawe
1

Teams

League One League Two Group Three - Sub Group A Group Three - Sub Group B
  • Clarita

    Black/White
  • Chris Mathias 0
  • Freddie Horne 3
  • Michel del Carril 6
  • Paco O'Dwyer 6
  • Four Quarters Orange

    Orange/Black
  • Simon Arber 0
  • Benjamin Urquiza 5
  • Glen Sherriff 5
  • Tom Morley 5
  • HB Polo

    Red
  • Ludovic Pailloncy 1
  • Sebastien Pailloncy 3
  • Max Charlton 7
  • Pedro Harrison 4
  • Oakley Court Polo Team

    White/Grey
  • Mark Wadhwa 0
  • Hernan Muzzio 3
  • Manuel Elizalde 5
  • Marcos Di Paola 7
  • Beaufort Black Hounds

    Black
  • Luke Wiles 1
  • Tommy Severn 2
  • Isidro Strada 6
  • Mark Tomlinson 6
  • Emlor C

    Red/Black
  • Emma McCarthy 0
  • Jose Ramon Araya 2
  • Marcos Araya 7
  • Manuel Fernandez Llorente 6
  • Emlor S

    Red/White
  • James McCarthy 1
  • Spencer McCarthy 1
  • Alejandro Muzzio 7
  • Nacho Gonzalez 6
  • Sifani

    Black/White
  • HH Maharaja Sawai Padmanabh Singh of Jaipur 2
  • Hilali Noordeen 0
  • Julian De Lusarreta 7
  • Jeronimo del Carril 6
  • Four Quarters Black

    Black
  • Romilla Arber 0
  • Richard Le Poer 6
  • John Paul Clarkin 7
  • Ollie Cork 2
  • Kildare

    Blue
  • Marcus Cork 1
  • Andrew Dechet 2
  • Hissam Ali Hyder 6
  • Manuel Plaza 6
  • Park Place

    Royal Blue/Yellow
  • Andrey Borodin 0
  • Tom Brodie 3
  • Juan Britos 6
  • Chris MacKenzie 6
  • Bardon

    Black
  • Andras Tombor 0
  • Matias Machado 4
  • Alejo Stirling de Tarenco 7
  • Gregorio Gelosi 4
  • Ferne Park

    Green
  • Jonathan Rothermere 0
  • Joshua Cork 2
  • Ignacio Negri 6
  • Joaquin Pittaluga 7
  • Mad Dogs

    White/Green
  • Alan Fall 0
  • Ralph Richardson 2
  • Will Emerson 5
  • Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8