Labrador Trophy 2017

Saturday 20th May - Sunday 4th June

0-2
Dog_show_low_res

A low-goal tournament for our Club patrons, that usually coincides with Guards Polo Club's annual dog show


For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground

League Match

Sat 20th May 11:30am Los Alquimistas 3 vs 1 Porto Ronco
Chris Hyde
4
Tue 23rd May 5:15pm Porto Ronco 9 vs 5 Tashan Boys
B Turner
8
  5:15pm Carisbrooke 0 vs 9 Mad Dogs
M Hancock
6
Thu 25th May 4pm Carisbrooke 4 vs 5 Penam-Bespoke
H Smith
8
  5:15pm Jacaranda 0.5 vs 8 Cuervos Negros
M Lodder
8
Mon 29th May 3pm Northwood 8 vs 6 Penam-Bespoke
C Hyde
3
  4:15pm Jacaranda 3.5 vs 7 Tex8n Polo Team
C Hyde
3
Wed 31st May 4pm Cuervos Negros 7 vs 8 Tex8n Polo Team
R Matthews
8
  5:15pm Los Lobos 4 vs 9 Northwood
R Matthews
8
Thu 1st Jun 4pm Los Alquimistas 6 vs 4 Tashan Boys
R Matthews
6
  5:15pm Los Lobos 5 vs 6.5 Mad Dogs
R Matthews
6

Semi Finals

Sat 3rd Jun 3pm Tex8n Polo Team 5 vs 7 Mad Dogs
M Hancock
8
  3pm Los Alquimistas 0 vs 6 Northwood
C Hyde
6

Subsidiary Semi Finals

Sat 3rd Jun 4:15pm Porto Ronco 0 vs 5 Penam-Bespoke
M Hancock
8
  4:15pm Cuervos Negros 7 vs 3 Tashan Boys
C Hyde
6

Final

Sun 4th Jun 2pm Mad Dogs 4 vs 7 Northwood
H Smith
6

Subsidiary Final

Sun 4th Jun 4:15pm Cuervos Negros 6 vs 4 Penam-Bespoke
H Smith
8

Teams

League One League Two League Three
  • Los Alquimistas

    Navy & Light Blue
  • Anthony Donovan -1
  • Louisa Donovan 0
  • Facundo Guevara 3
  • Chris Mathias 0
  • Porto Ronco

    Green
  • Britt Shaw -1
  • Konstantin Graf von Schweinitz 0
  • James Emlyn 1
  • Cruz Novillo Astrada 2
  • Tashan Boys

    Orange
  • Vivek Rawal -1
  • Stefan Sund 0
  • Henry Porter 2
  • Nick Beitner 1
  • Cuervos Negros

  • Julian Drake 0
  • Ines Grund -1
  • Eric Appen 0
  • Sebastian Dawnay 3
  • Jacaranda

    Purple /White
  • Henri de By -1
  • Robert de By -1
  • Hamza Mawaz 3
  • Luke Norris 0
  • Tex8n Polo Team

    Blue/White
  • Mindi Byrne -1
  • Cameron Bacon 0
  • Livi Alderman 0
  • Nicolas San Roman 3
  • Carisbrooke

    White/Blue
  • Jayne Rumsey -1
  • Ivan de Poligny 0
  • Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 0
  • Antony Fanshawe 3
  • Los Lobos

    Blue
  • David Lewis -1
  • Ali Walker 0
  • D'Artagnan Giercke 1
  • Pedro De Lamare 2
  • Mad Dogs

    Green
  • Alan Fall 0
  • Charles Cadogan 0
  • Jeremy Pemberton 0
  • Mark Emerson 2
  • Northwood

    Blue/Yellow
  • Milly Hine -1
  • Ned Hine 0
  • Nicolas Roberts 3
  • Louis Hine -1
  • Penam-Bespoke

    black
  • Nicola Anderson -1
  • George Cadogan 0
  • Jamie Grayson 1
  • Charlie Holley 2