Roberts Cup 2017

Tuesday 4th July - Sunday 16th July

0-4
Tournament_images_small

A four-goal tournament at a popular time of the seaon, when players and ponies are at their best


For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground

League Phase

Wed 5th Jul 4pm Tashan Polo 6 vs 1 White Crane
A Manzorro
M Emerson
J Grayson
6
  4:15pm Carisbrooke/Mad Dogs Blue 3 vs 5 Conosco
C Hyde
N Roberts
I F Cockell
8
  5:15pm Ivan The Terrible 5 vs 9 Penam-Bespoke
P Webb
A Blake-Thomas
E Boers
6
Thu 6th Jul 1pm Jacaranda 4.5 vs 5 Los Alquimistas
F Lavinia
P Webb
I F Cockell
6
  4pm Bulldogs 4 vs 9 Tex8n Polo
C Hyde
R Richardson
J Bossignon
8
  5:15pm Great Twelve Oaks 2.5 vs 8 Mad Dogs
M Hayden-Kellard
N San Roman
B Linstead
6
  5:15pm Carisbrooke/Mad Dogs Blue 7 vs 6 Tashan Polo
L Allen
F Guevara
L Donovan
8
Fri 7th Jul 4pm Los Lobos/Porto Ronco 6 vs 2 Sea Island Coffee/Leander
F Boudou
C Hyde
C Holley
6
  5:15pm Penam-Bespoke 5 vs 2 Mad Dogs
P De Lamare
C Hyde
K G V Schweinitz
6
Sat 8th Jul 4:15pm Conosco 5 vs 6 White Crane
A Wade
B Turner
L Allen
6
Sun 9th Jul 11:45am Conosco 7.5 vs 8 Tashan Polo
R Pemble
T P Bacque
M Machado
Flemish Farm
  3pm Sea Island Coffee/Leander 1 vs 6 Northwood
T P Bacque
M Lodder
S Sund
4
  4:15pm Ivan The Terrible 2 vs 9 Mad Dogs
N Roberts
M Lodder
S Hancock
4
Tue 11th Jul 4pm Bulldogs 3 vs 10.5 Jacaranda
C Hyde
T Palacios Bacque
I F Cockell
6
  5:15pm Great Twelve Oaks 4.5 vs 2 Penam-Bespoke
L Allen
H Mawaz
M Hayden-Kellard
6
Wed 12th Jul 4pm Great Twelve Oaks 9.5 vs 5 Ivan The Terrible
N San Roman
M Lodder
L Donovan
3
  4pm Los Lobos/Porto Ronco 2 vs 4 Northwood
F Guevara
C Hyde
T Nadeem
4
  5:15pm Los Alquimistas 2 vs 4 Tex8n Polo
P De Lamare
N Roberts
T Brodie
4
Thu 13th Jul 4pm Carisbrooke/Mad Dogs Blue 8 vs 4 White Crane
L Allen
T Nadeem
L Donovan
8
  5:15pm Jacaranda 5.5 vs 5 Tex8n Polo
M Lodder
R Richardson
T P-Bacque
6
  5:15pm Bulldogs 5 vs 9 Los Alquimistas
A Blake Thomas
F Lavinia
I F-Cockell
8

Semi-Final

Sat 15th Jul 10:30am Northwood 3 vs 3.5 Tex8n Polo
P Webb
P De Lamare
L Allen
4
  10:30am Carisbrooke/Mad Dogs Blue 6 vs 5 Mad Dogs
H Smith
T Keyte
T Brodie
8

Subsidiary Semi-Final

Sat 15th Jul 12pm Penam-Bespoke 9 vs 6 Tashan Polo
L Allen
A Walker
I F-Cockell
8
  12pm Los Lobos/Porto Ronco 6 vs 7.5 Jacaranda
W Emerson
R Richardson
S Hancock
4

Final

Sun 16th Jul 10:30am Carisbrooke/Mad Dogs Blue 6 vs 9 Tex8n Polo
T Palacios-Bacque
M Hancock
Facundo Guevara
4

Subisidiary Final

Sun 16th Jul 12pm Jacaranda 6.5 vs 4 Penam-Bespoke
M Hancock
T Palacios-Bacque
F Guevara
6

Teams

League One League Two League Three League Four
  • Bulldogs

    Blue
  • Livi Alderman 0
  • Leon Allen 2
  • Ben Linstead 1
  • Mark Hayden-Kellard 1
  • Jacaranda

    Purple/White
  • Robert de By -1
  • Henri de By -1
  • Hamza Mawaz 3
  • Gaston Bardengo 2
  • Los Alquimistas

    Blue
  • Anthony Donovan -1
  • Louisa Donovan 0
  • Facundo Guevara 3
  • Temur Nadeem 2
  • Tex8n Polo

    Blue
  • Mindi Byrne -1
  • D'Artagnan Giercke 1
  • Nicolas San Roman 3
  • Hugo Taylor 1
  • Great Twelve Oaks

    Blue/White
  • Cameron Bacon 0
  • Charlie Wooldridge 1
  • Joaquin Bossignon 1
  • Edward Horswell 1
  • Ivan The Terrible

    Red/Blue
  • Dimitri Chebotarv -1
  • Simon Holland 0
  • Antonio Manzorro 4
  • Nick Beitner 1
  • Mad Dogs

    Green
  • Alan Fall 0
  • Charles Cadogan 0
  • Alex Stone -1
  • Will Emerson 5
  • Penam-Bespoke

    Black
  • Nicola Anderson -1
  • Jamie Grayson 1
  • Charlie Holley 2
  • Mark Emerson 2
  • Carisbrooke/Mad Dogs Blue

    White/Blue
  • Jayne Rumsey -1
  • Ali Walker 0
  • Ralph Richardson 2
  • Fabio Lavinia 3
  • Conosco

    White
  • Jeremy Pemberton 0
  • Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 0
  • Alexander Nix 1
  • Cruz Novillo Astrada 2
  • Tashan Polo

    Orange
  • Vivek Rawal -1
  • Eric Appen 0
  • Stefan Sund 0
  • Peter Webb 5
  • White Crane

    White/Black
  • Jasmine Calvert-Ansari -1
  • Emma Boers 1
  • Andrew Blake Thomas 3
  • Julian Drake 0
  • Los Lobos/Porto Ronco

    White/Green
  • David Lewis -1
  • Konstantin Graf von Schweinitz 0
  • Pedro De Lamare 2
  • Tom Brodie 3
  • Sea Island Coffee/Leander

    White
  • Britt Shaw -1
  • Thilo Sautter 1
  • James Emlyn 1
  • Antony Fanshawe 3
  • Northwood

    Yellow/Blue
  • Louis Hine -1
  • Milly Hine -1
  • Sebastian Hancock 2
  • Nicolas Roberts 3