Social Cup 2017

Tuesday 18th July - Sunday 30th July

8-10
11_09_16_a_1223

A great 10-goal competition in which each team features two of our Club patrons. Plentty of fun, yet fierce rivalry on the field of play at Smith's Lawn. 


Teams

For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground

League Match

Tue 18th Jul 4pm Conosco 2 vs 6 Tattleton
M Hancock
R Matthews
T P-Bacque
3
Wed 19th Jul 3pm Cuervos Negros/Shoreline 4 vs 5.5 Sea Island Coffee
G Keyte
H Smith
T Brodie
3
  4pm Tattleton 3 vs 6 Twelve Oaks
O Ellis
R Matthews
M Plaza
4
  5:15pm Conosco 8 vs 3.5 Ivan The Terrible/Volga
G Keyte
O Ellis
S de Estrada
4
Fri 21st Jul 4pm Ivan The Terrible/Volga 4.5 vs 5 Twelve Oaks
R Matthews
G Keyte
V Antinori
6
  5:15pm BHC 5 vs 7 Cuervos Negros/Shoreline
G Keyte
R Matthews
P Webb
6
Sun 23rd Jul 10am BHC 5 vs 10 Mad Dogs/Kildare
G Keyte
H Smith
C Hyde
4
Tue 25th Jul 4pm Conosco 8 vs 9 Twelve Oaks
R Matthews
G Keyte
T Palacios-Bacque
Flemish Farm
  4pm Ivan The Terrible/Volga 4.5 vs 8 Tattleton
H Smith
M Hancock
P Harrison
Flemish Farm
  5:15pm Mad Dogs/Kildare 7 vs 2.5 Sea Island Coffee
G Keyte
H Smith
T Palacios-Bacque
Flemish Farm
Wed 26th Jul 4pm Cuervos Negros/Shoreline 5 vs 8 Mad Dogs/Kildare
G Keyte
H Smith
T Brodie
3
  5:15pm BHC 7 vs 3.5 Sea Island Coffee
G Keyte
H Smith
J Hyde
3

Semi Finals

Fri 28th Jul 4pm Twelve Oaks 10 vs 7 BHC
G Keyte
J Dixon
A N-Astrada
Coworth
  4pm Mad Dogs/Kildare 6 vs 2 Tattleton
H Smith
R Matthews
P Harrison
Coworth

Subsidiary Semi Finals

Fri 28th Jul 5:15pm Conosco 7 vs 4.5 Sea Island Coffee
J Dixon
G Keyte
C Hyde
Coworth
  5:15pm Cuervos Negros/Shoreline 7 vs 5.5 Ivan The Terrible/Volga
R Matthews
H Smith
J Richardson
Coworth

Subsidiary Final

Sun 30th Jul 1:30pm Cuervos Negros/Shoreline 7 vs 5 Conosco
T Bown
C Seavill
T P-Bacque
2

Final

Sun 30th Jul 3pm Mad Dogs/Kildare 8 vs 9 Twelve Oaks
C Seavill
T Bown
A Fanshawe
1

Teams

Teams League One League Two
  • Sea Island Coffee

    Blue
  • Britt Shaw -1
  • Cruz Novillo Astrada 2
  • Eduardo Novillo Astrada 8
  • Stefan Sund 0
  • Mad Dogs/Kildare

    Green
  • Alan Fall 0
  • Ralph Richardson 2
  • Andrew Dechet 2
  • Manuel Plaza 6
  • BHC

    Red
  • Momin Sheikh 0
  • Luke Norris 0
  • Matt Perry 5
  • Vieri Antinori 5
  • Cuervos Negros/Shoreline

    White/Red
  • Julian Drake 0
  • Tunde Karim 0
  • Santiago de Estrada 6
  • Pedro Harrison 4
  • Conosco

    White
  • David Lewis -1
  • Jeremy Pemberton 0
  • Tom Brodie 3
  • Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8
  • Tattleton

    Red
  • Alex Stone -1
  • Charlie Townsend 0
  • Will Emerson 5
  • Jack Richardson 6
  • Ivan The Terrible/Volga

    Red/Black
  • Dimitri Chebotarv -1
  • Olga Grishina -1
  • Peter Webb 5
  • Hissam Ali Hyder 6
  • Twelve Oaks

    white/blue
  • Charlie Wooldridge 1
  • Chris Hyde 5
  • Niels Van Der Hoeven 1
  • Jack Hyde 3