Out-Sourcing Inc. Royal Windsor Cup 2022

2022-05-31 00:00:00 2022-06-19 23:59:59 Europe/London Out-Sourcing Inc. Royal Windsor Cup 2022 Event at Guards Polo Club Guards Polo Club




Guards Polo Club's oldest trophy which was first played for in 1955. Today the Out-Sourcing Inc. Royal Windsor Cup is the UK's leading 15-goal tournament, attracting some of the biggest names in the game. Such is the importance of this trophy in the history of polo in the UK that the final is historically played in the presence of HM The Queen.



The tournament has been sponsored by Out-Sourcing Inc for the past five years and brings an element of Japanese style to finals day, including some stunning prizes highlighting some of the country's most highly prized skills. Finals day traditionally features an elegant carriage driving display by the British Driving Society, featuring the class champions from their annual summer show.

Finals day is open to non-members who can purchase both tickets and Mosimann's Clubhouse hospitality. More details will be published here shortly.

11_07_21 1058.jpg

Team Entries

Fixtures & Results

League Match

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Mon 30th May 1:00PM Snake Bite 8VS 12 Sujan Indian Tigers H Smith R Matthews G Keyte Black Bears- RG9 3NN
3:00PM Jolly Roger King of Polo CH 6VS 7 White Crane H Smith G Keyte R Matthews Black Bears- RG9 3NN
Tue 31st May 11:00AM Delaney Polo Team 6VS 7 Para Ti Polo T Southwell H Fisher E Judge Black Bears- RG9 3NN
12:30PM Bardon 6VS 5 Four Quarters Black T Southwell H Fisher R Cudmore Black Bears- RG9 3NN
2:00PM Emlor Black 7.5VS 9 Mad Dogs G Keyte N Pepper E Judge TBC
3:30PM Ainsley Saddlery 10VS 8 Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings J Dixon P Araya A Wade Coworth Park 2
5:00PM Segavas 4VS 7 SONA Polo T Bown A Wade N Pepper Coworth Park 1
Thu 2nd June 10:30AM Mad Dogs 10VS 3 Segavas H Smith A Wade R Matthews The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm
12:00PM Senzaltro 7VS 6 White Crane H Smith R Matthews A Wade Coworth Park 1
12:00PM Cibao La Pampa / Chapaleufu 8VS 9 Four Quarters Black T Bown G Keyte E Judge Black Bears- RG9 3NN
1:30PM Bardon 9VS 4 Oscarshamm J Dixon P Araya T Keyte Coworth Park 2
1:30PM Black Bears 8VS 6 Golden Falcons T Bown T Southwell E Judge Black Bears- RG9 3NN
3:00PM Ojo Caliente 7VS 8 Tempest B Turner P Araya N Pepper The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm
4:30PM Green Gates 8VS 7 Perfect Moment J Dixon N Pepper B Turner Coworth Park 1
Sat 4th June 1:30PM Perfect Moment 10VS 11 Sujan Indian Tigers P Araya T Southwell T Keyte Coworth Park 2
Mon 6th June 2:00PM Black Bears 9VS 11 White Crane J Appleby H Fisher E Judge Black Bears- RG9 3NN
3:30PM Ainsley Saddlery 8VS 4 Para Ti Polo H Smith P Araya T Keyte Coworth Park 1
5:00PM Four Quarters Black 12VS 7 Oscarshamm T Bown R Matthews T Keyte Ground 3
5:00PM Green Gates 9VS 7 Sujan Indian Tigers A Wade J Dixon E Judge Black Bears- RG9 3NN
Tue 7th June 12:00PM Emlor 7VS 8 Tempest J Appleby N Pepper E Judge Ground 3
1:30PM Four Quarters Orange 11VS 8 Ojo Caliente H Smith H Fisher T P-Bacque Coworth Park 1
3:00PM Perfect Moment 9VS 8 Snake Bite B Turner P Araya H Smith Ground 3
4:30PM Mad Dogs 6VS 9 SONA Polo T Bown P Araya J Dixon Coworth Park 2
6:00PM Delaney Polo Team 5VS 9 Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings J Dixon R Matthews E Judge The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm
Wed 8th June 11:00AM Altamira K 6.5VS 5 Senzaltro T Southwell P Araya E Judge Black Bears- RG9 3NN
12:30PM Emlor Black 7.5VS 3 Segavas G Keyte H Fisher R Matthews Black Bears- RG9 3NN
Thu 9th June 1:00PM Cibao La Pampa / Chapaleufu 11VS 7 Oscarshamm G Keyte P Araya T P-Bacque Ground 3
5:30PM Four Quarters Orange 6VS 5 Tempest H Smith N Pepper T Keyte The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm
Fri 10th June 10:30AM Emlor Black 10.5VS 7 SONA Polo H Smith G Keyte H Fisher Coworth Park 1
10:30AM Altamira K 8.5VS 9 Jolly Roger King of Polo CH T Bown T Southwell T P-Bacque Ground 3
12:30PM Emlor 10VS 11 Ojo Caliente H Smith H Fisher J Dixon The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm
3:00PM Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings 10VS 8 Para Ti Polo J Dixon G Keyte T Bown Ground 3
Sat 11th June 10:30AM Green Gates 9VS 5 Snake Bite J Appleby T Bown E Judge The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm
11:00AM Ainsley Saddlery 8VS 4 Delaney Polo Team J Dixon T Southwell H Fisher Ground 3
1:30PM Bardon 10VS 4 Cibao La Pampa / Chapaleufu T Bown H Fisher T Southwell Coworth Park 1
3:00PM Golden Falcons 8VS 13 Senzaltro B Turner H Smith G Keyte Coworth Park 2
Sun 12th June 1:30PM Emlor 7VS 6 Four Quarters Orange B Turner J Dixon T P-Bacque Coworth Park 1
Mon 13th June 12:00PM Jolly Roger King of Polo CH 14VS 7 Golden Falcons T Bown J Appleby T Keyte The Duke's Ground
12:00PM Altamira K 6.5VS 11 Black Bears P Wright J Dixon E Judge The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Quarter Finals

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Wed 15th June 11:30AM Green Gates 6VS 13 Four Quarters Orange H Smith H Fisher T P-Bacque The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm
2:00PM Ainsley Saddlery 11VS 6 SONA Polo T Bown T Southwell G Keyte The Duke's Ground
5:00PM Jolly Roger King of Polo CH 8VS 8.5 Emlor Black H Smith T Bown H Fisher The Queen's Ground

Quarter-Finals

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Wed 15th June 12:30PM Bardon 8VS 6 White Crane P Araya B Turner G Keyte Coworth Park 1

Semi-Finals

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 17th June 10:30AM Bardon 9VS 6.5 Emlor Black H Smith H Fisher T Bown Ground 3
3:00PM Ainsley Saddlery 9VS 8 Four Quarters Orange T Bown N Pepper B Turner Ground 3

Mounbatten Semi-Finals

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 17th June 1:00PM Four Quarters Black 9VS 8 Tempest G Keyte N Pepper B Turner Coworth Park 1

Mountbatten Semi-Finals

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 17th June 4:30PM Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings 10VS 9 Sujan Indian Tigers P Wright P Araya N Pepper The Duke's Ground

Sub-Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 19th June 11:00AM Four Quarters Black 6VS 8 Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings P Wright T Bown H Smith The Duke's Ground

Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 19th June 3:30PM Bardon 11VS 10 Ainsley Saddlery J Dixon H Smith T Bown The Queen's Ground

Fixtures & Results

League Match

1:00pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Snake Bite

8
VS
12

Sujan Indian Tigers

3:00pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Jolly Roger King of Polo CH

6
VS
7

White Crane

11:00am - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Delaney Polo Team

6
VS
7

Para Ti Polo

12:30pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Bardon

6
VS
5

Four Quarters Black

2:00pm - TBC

Emlor Black

7.5
VS
9

Mad Dogs

3:30pm - Coworth Park 2

Ainsley Saddlery

10
VS
8

Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings

5:00pm - Coworth Park 1

Segavas

4
VS
7

SONA Polo

10:30am - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Mad Dogs

10
VS
3

Segavas

12:00pm - Coworth Park 1

Senzaltro

7
VS
6

White Crane

12:00pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Cibao La Pampa / Chapaleufu

8
VS
9

Four Quarters Black

1:30pm - Coworth Park 2

Bardon

9
VS
4

Oscarshamm

1:30pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Black Bears

8
VS
6

Golden Falcons

3:00pm - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Ojo Caliente

7
VS
8

Tempest

4:30pm - Coworth Park 1

Green Gates

8
VS
7

Perfect Moment

1:30pm - Coworth Park 2

Perfect Moment

10
VS
11

Sujan Indian Tigers

2:00pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Black Bears

9
VS
11

White Crane

3:30pm - Coworth Park 1

Ainsley Saddlery

8
VS
4

Para Ti Polo

5:00pm - Ground 3

Four Quarters Black

12
VS
7

Oscarshamm

5:00pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Green Gates

9
VS
7

Sujan Indian Tigers

12:00pm - Ground 3

Emlor

7
VS
8

Tempest

1:30pm - Coworth Park 1

Four Quarters Orange

11
VS
8

Ojo Caliente

3:00pm - Ground 3

Perfect Moment

9
VS
8

Snake Bite

4:30pm - Coworth Park 2

Mad Dogs

6
VS
9

SONA Polo

6:00pm - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Delaney Polo Team

5
VS
9

Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings

11:00am - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Altamira K

6.5
VS
5

Senzaltro

12:30pm - Black Bears- RG9 3NN

Emlor Black

7.5
VS
3

Segavas

1:00pm - Ground 3

Cibao La Pampa / Chapaleufu

11
VS
7

Oscarshamm

5:30pm - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Four Quarters Orange

6
VS
5

Tempest

10:30am - Coworth Park 1

Emlor Black

10.5
VS
7

SONA Polo

10:30am - Ground 3

Altamira K

8.5
VS
9

Jolly Roger King of Polo CH

12:30pm - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Emlor

10
VS
11

Ojo Caliente

3:00pm - Ground 3

Ferne Park / Cowdray Vikings

10
VS
8

Para Ti Polo

10:30am - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Green Gates

9
VS
5

Snake Bite

11:00am - Ground 3

Ainsley Saddlery

8
VS
4

Delaney Polo Team

1:30pm - Coworth Park 1

Bardon

10
VS
4

Cibao La Pampa / Chapaleufu

3:00pm - Coworth Park 2

Golden Falcons

8
VS
13

Senzaltro

1:30pm - Coworth Park 1

Emlor

7
VS
6

Four Quarters Orange

12:00pm - The Duke's Ground

Jolly Roger King of Polo CH

14
VS
7

Golden Falcons

12:00pm - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Altamira K

6.5
VS
11

Black Bears

Quarter Finals

11:30am - The Castle Ground-Flemish Farm

Green Gates

6
VS
13

Four Quarters Orange

2:00pm - The Duke's Ground

Ainsley Saddlery

11
VS
6

SONA Polo

5:00pm - The Queen's Ground

Jolly Roger King of Polo CH

8
VS
8.5

Emlor Black

Teams

League Two

Emlor Black Mad Dogs Segavas SONA Polo

League Three

Snake Bite Sujan Indian Tigers Green Gates Perfect Moment

League Five

Ojo Caliente Tempest Emlor Four Quarters Orange

Group Six

Jolly Roger King of Polo CH White Crane Senzaltro Black Bears Golden Falcons Altamira K

SUPERB SPORT AND SO MUCH MORE. . .

14182810836_138d5c6536_b.jpeg

Guards Polo Club Entertaining

Guards Polo Club has a wealth of experience in co-ordinating events and hospitality ranging from 20 guests to 10,000 at our ticketed events. Hospitality packages can be tailor-made to your requirements, from champagne to afternoon tea, from flowers to photographs. We can even book a marching band. Chose from our iconic Royal Box or Duke's Pavilion or host a private party in our Clubhouse Stick Room. Alternatively reserve a private picnic area next to the polo field. To find out more or to start planning your bespoke polo day please call our events team today on 01784 434212

mosimann.png

Mosimann's at Guards

The idyllic setting of Guards Polo Club makes it an exquisite spot to entertain family, friends or clients. Our Clubhouse partners, Mosimann's at Guards Polo Club, prides itself on offering unique and memorable entertaining opportunities for both members and non-members. All our hospitality packages have been expertly created and delivered by Mosimann's so whichever you choose the Mosimann at Guards Polo Club team will ensure that we can create the perfect day in line with your expectations, requirements and budget.

23_04_16 021.JPG

Members' Events

In addition to more than 500 polo matches in a season, Guards Polo Club also hosts an array of members-only events throughout the year. To find out more about membership to the world's most famous polo club and access to its impressive collection of reciprocal polo clubs overseas, please email membership@guardspoloclub.com or call 01784 434212.

  • cartier noir logo to use.png
  • Out-Sourcing logo.png
  • new Talacrest logo to use July 2021 low res.jpg
  • new access bank logo from f2019.jpg
  • la martina.png
  • CPB Logo - Gold.png
  • Hildon_logo_silver_crown_large correct to use 2020 low res.png
  • Clinova Logo .png
  • mosimann.png
  • Logo Laurent-Perrier Rund new for 2019.jpg
  • truefitt and hill logo.jpeg
  • Martin Collins logo lr for website.png
  • Fifth Chukker logo.jpg
  • images of polo.png
  • polocam small for website.png
  • Polo Times.jpg
  • Clara
  • LGM logo.jpg